Skip to main content
TR
TV Radar

BBC Radio 6 Music

Freeview 910 · 85 programmes this week

On Now

Lauren Laverne

10:0012:30

Next: 12:30 · Lauren Laverne

Fri28

Today

19 programmes

1hFri 28 Aug

New Music Fix Playlist

Add →
1hFri 28 Aug

New Album Fix

Add →
1hFri 28 Aug

6 Music Jukebox

Add →
1hFri 28 Aug

6 Music's 90s Forever

Add →
1hFri 28 Aug

6 Music's 00s Forever

Add →
30mFri 28 Aug

Chris Hawkins

Add →
1h 30mFri 28 Aug

Chris Hawkins

Add →
2h 30mFri 28 Aug

Nemone

Add →
30mFri 28 Aug

Nemone

Add →
12:30 pmFri 28 Aug
ON NOWFreeview910

Lauren Laverne

(2h 30m)
Add →

Find on Amazon

Affiliate link — we may earn a commission if you buy or rent, at no extra cost to you.

Search “Lauren Laverne” on Prime Video

Stream, rent, or buy if available

30mFri 28 Aug

Lauren Laverne

Add →
2h 30mFri 28 Aug

Craig Charles

Add →
30mFri 28 Aug

Craig Charles

Add →
2h 30mFri 28 Aug

Huw Stephens

Add →
30mFri 28 Aug

Huw Stephens

Add →
2hFri 28 Aug

The People's Party with Femi Koleoso

Add →
1hFri 28 Aug

6 Music's Indie Forever

Add →
1hFri 28 Aug

6 Music's Indie Forever

Add →
1hFri 28 Aug

The 6 Mix with Mary Anne Hobbs

Add →
Sat29

Saturday 29 August

13 programmes

1hSat 29 Aug

6 Music's Rave Forever

Add →
1hSat 29 Aug

Forever Dark

Add →
2hSat 29 Aug

Focus Beats

Add →
2hSat 29 Aug

Ambient Focus

Add →
2hSat 29 Aug

Indie Chill

Add →
2hSat 29 Aug

Radcliffe and Maconie

Add →
3hSat 29 Aug

The Beth Ditto Show

Add →
1h 30mSat 29 Aug

Jamz Supernova

Add →
30mSat 29 Aug

Jamz Supernova

Add →
3hSat 29 Aug

Gilles Peterson

Add →
3hSat 29 Aug

The Craig Charles Funk and Soul Show

Add →
2hSat 29 Aug

Don Letts' Culture Clash Radio

Add →
1h 30mSat 29 Aug

SHERELLE

Add →
Sun30

Sunday 30 August

12 programmes

30mSun 30 Aug

The Sweatbox

Add →
1hSun 30 Aug

6 Music's Rave Forever

Add →
2hSun 30 Aug

The Morning After Mix

Add →
2hSun 30 Aug

The Morning After Mix

Add →
2hSun 30 Aug

Indie Chill

Add →
2hSun 30 Aug

Radcliffe and Maconie

Add →
3hSun 30 Aug

Gideon Coe

Add →
3hSun 30 Aug

Guy Garvey's Finest Hour

Add →
2hSun 30 Aug

John Cooper Clarke

Add →
2hSun 30 Aug

Mary Anne Hobbs

Add →
2hSun 30 Aug

Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone

Add →
2hSun 30 Aug

Dream Time

Add →
Mon31

Monday 31 August

15 programmes

3hMon 31 Aug

Guy Garvey's Finest Hour

Add →
1hMon 31 Aug

6 Music Jukebox

Add →
1hMon 31 Aug

The BBC Introducing Mixtape

Add →
2hMon 31 Aug

Amy Lamé

Add →
2h 30mMon 31 Aug

Nemone

Add →
30mMon 31 Aug

Nemone

Add →
2h 30mMon 31 Aug

Lauren Laverne

Add →
30mMon 31 Aug

Lauren Laverne

Add →
2h 30mMon 31 Aug

Craig Charles

Add →
30mMon 31 Aug

Craig Charles

Add →
2h 30mMon 31 Aug

Zakia Sewell

Add →
30mMon 31 Aug

Zakia Sewell

Add →
2hMon 31 Aug

New Music Fix Daily

Add →
2hMon 31 Aug

Riley & Coe

Add →
1hMon 31 Aug

6 Music Artist in Residence

Add →
Tue1

Tuesday 1 September

13 programmes

1hTue 1 Sept

Pet Shop Boys at the BBC

Add →
1hTue 1 Sept

Pet Shop Boys Live

Add →
1hTue 1 Sept

pet shop boys, documentary

Add →
1hTue 1 Sept

pet shop boys, documentary

Add →
1hTue 1 Sept

Pet Shop Boys Playlist

Add →
2hTue 1 Sept

Amy Lamé

Add →
3hTue 1 Sept

Nemone

Add →
3hTue 1 Sept

Lauren Laverne

Add →
3hTue 1 Sept

Craig Charles

Add →
3hTue 1 Sept

Huw Stephens

Add →
2hTue 1 Sept

New Music Fix Daily

Add →
2hTue 1 Sept

Riley & Coe

Add →
1hTue 1 Sept

6 Music Artist in Residence

Add →
Wed2

Wednesday 2 September

13 programmes

1hWed 2 Sept

6 Music's Indie Forever

Add →
1hWed 2 Sept

From Mento to Lovers' Rock

Add →
1hWed 2 Sept

From Mento to Lovers Rock

Add →
1hWed 2 Sept

6 Music Live Hour

Add →
1hWed 2 Sept

The 6 Music Playlist

Add →
2hWed 2 Sept

Amy Lamé

Add →
3hWed 2 Sept

Nemone

Add →
3hWed 2 Sept

Lauren Laverne

Add →
3hWed 2 Sept

Craig Charles

Add →
3hWed 2 Sept

Huw Stephens

Add →
2hWed 2 Sept

New Music Fix Daily

Add →
2hWed 2 Sept

Riley & Coe

Add →
1hWed 2 Sept

6 Music Artist in Residence

Add →

Common questions

What's on BBC Radio 6 Music now?
Lauren Laverne is on BBC Radio 6 Music right now, airing until 12:30.
What's on BBC Radio 6 Music tonight?
On BBC Radio 6 Music tonight, Friday 28 August: The People's Party with Femi Koleoso at 19:00, 6 Music's Indie Forever at 21:00, 6 Music's Indie Forever at 22:00.
How many programmes are on BBC Radio 6 Music this week?
There are 85 programmes scheduled on BBC Radio 6 Music this week, with 19 airing today.
What's on BBC Radio 6 Music next?
Lauren Laverne is on next at 12:30 on BBC Radio 6 Music.